Professional Fiber Optic Factory

Quality FTTH Products at Low Cost

Butterfly FTTH drop cable is a popular type of fiber access optical cable, according to the different application environment and laying conditions, it has reasonable design of cable structure and technical parameters.

ADSS (all dielectric self supporting) fiber Optic Cable is used by electrical utility enterprises as a communications medium, installed along existed overhead transmission lines and usually sharing the same support structures as the electrical conductors.

This FTTH drop cable features its loose tube structure and FRP strengthen members, the loose tube FTTH drop cable is available from 1 fiber to 12 fibers, suitable for outdoor installation.

Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable are good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution, we provide FTTH drop cable with different counts from 1, 2, 4, to 12.

Duct FTTH Cable is made to connect between user end equipment with outside optical fiber cables, this cable features 2 parallel KFRP strengthen member providing ensure good performance of crush resistance, tensile strength.

Fiber optic boxes/face plate/fiber optic socket are often used in FTTH project. Fiber optic box is used to handle fiber fusion, termination and output of fiber cables and pigtails, usually they use SC or LC ports.

Fast fiber optic connectors (field assembly fiber optic connectors) is specially designed for FTTH use, we offer the FTTH fast fiber connectors type SC/UPC and SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, they are good performance, very competitive prices and easy to use.

Fiber optic pigtails the typical use is to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment, the fiber optic pigtail with connector side is used to link the equipment, while the other side of the pigtail is melted together with the fiber cable.

FTTH has become the ideal solution for the fiber access network processing, it is not only to comply with the growth of fiber optic technology requirements, but also with the high-speed, high-capacity signal transmission requirements.

Huihong fiber optic adapters have a name for its stability ,they provide reliable solution for fiber connections ,single mode fibre optic adaptors and multimode fiber optic adaptors available on request.

Fiber mechanical splice is important and really convenient to use in FTTx, it can be used in field without the need of fusion splicing, mechanical splice units are easy to operate and low cost.

Top