QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M

QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M,1m (3ft) QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable, this 100g qsfp28 tap-to-active fiber optic cable is equivalent to The qsfp-4sfp25g-aoc1M and is compatible with network devices. It is designed for direct connection between the 100GBE Qsfp28 and SFP28 slots for network ingress. The 100g qsfp28 tap-in aoc cable has been tested and programmed in the factory to ensure quality, high performance and compatibility.

QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Characteristics
The function is equivalent to qsfp-4sfp25g-aoc1m 100g QSFP plus tap-in active fiber optic cable
SFF-8436 QSFP28 compatible connector
4 SFP28 connectors compliant with SFF-8431
4-channel 850nm VCSEL array
Order and manage fewer cables
Allow different device connections by configuring each end of the Qsfp28 AOC cable

Compatible QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1MVendor Name Huihongfiber
Connector Type QSFP28 to SFP28Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mmCable Length 1m(3.28ft)
Fiber Type OM3Jacket Material OFNP
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)HTS-Harmonized Code 8517622990
Top